Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

2013 READERS' CHOICE WINNERS

November 14, 2013
The Intelligencer / Wheeling News-Register

2013 READERS' CHOICE WINNERS

AUTOMOBILE SALES/SERVICE

Auto Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Robinson Auto Group

SECOND PLACE- Straub Honda

THIRD PLACE- Auto Choice

Auto Dealer-Used

FIRST PLACE- Robinson Auto Group

SECOND PLACE- Auto Choice

THIRD PLACE- Whiteside

Auto Detailing & Accessories

FIRST PLACE- Advance Auto Parts

SECOND PLACE- Accessories Limited

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Auto Repair

FIRST PLACE- Robinson Auto Group

SECOND PLACE- Gary's Body Shop

THIRD PLACE- Straub

RV Sales

FIRST PLACE- Stewarts RV

SECOND PLACE- Stoneys RV

THIRD PLACE- Yonaks

Tire Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Robinson Auto Group

SECOND PLACE- Bleifus

THIRD PLACE- Wheeling Tire

Towing Service

FIRST PLACE- Middle Creek Garage

SECOND PLACE- Ace Garage

THIRD PLACE- AAA

FINANCIAL

Accountant/CPA

FIRST PLACE- Gompers and Associates

SECOND PLACE- Bodkin, Wilson & Kozicki PLLC

THIRD PLACE- Wesbanco

Bank

FIRST PLACE- Wesbanco Bank

SECOND PLACE- Main Street Bank

THIRD PLACE- Progressive Bank

Credit Union

FIRST PLACE- First Choice America Federal Credit Union

SECOND PLACE- Bayer Heritage Federal Credit Union

THIRD PLACE- OV Community Credit Union

Estate Planning

FIRST PLACE- Wesbanco Securities

SECOND PLACE- Pete Holloway

THIRD PLACE- Wells Fargo Advisors

Financial Advisor

FIRST PLACE- Gompers and Associates

SECOND PLACE- JP Morgan Chase

Pete Holloway

Wesbanco Securities

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Tax Return Preparer

FIRST PLACE- H&R Block

SECOND PLACE- Gompers & Associates

THIRD PLACE- Hartley & Straub CPA

HOME IMPROVEMENT

Carpet/Flooring Sales

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Smitty's Floors

THIRD PLACE- Carpet Showcase

Carpet/Rug/Upholstery Cleaner

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning & Restoration

SECOND PLACE- Dream Clean

THIRD PLACE- Stanley Steamer

`

Carpenter

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning & Restoration

SECOND PLACE- Klempa Construction

THIRD PLACE- Maness Contracting

Concrete Contractor

FIRST PLACE- Savage

SECOND PLACE- A-1 (Concrete)

THIRD PLACE- Preston Yeater and Son

Drywall

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Maness Contracting

THIRD PLACE- LM Construction

Preston Yeater and Son

Electrical Contractor

FIRST PLACE- Cattran Electric

SECOND PLACE- ERB

THIRD PLACE- Cardello Electric Supply & Lighting

Electrical Supplies

FIRST PLACE- Cardello Electric Supply & Lighting

SECOND PLACE- Lowes

THIRD PLACE- Lou Nau

Excavating

FIRST PLACE- Savage Construction

SECOND PLACE- JR Excavating

THIRD PLACE- Miller Excavating

Fire/Water Damage Restoration

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning

SECOND PLACE- Apollo

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Fireplace Sales & Installation

FIRST PLACE- Fireplaces 'n Fixins

SECOND PLACE- Top Hat

THIRD PLACE- Lowes

General Contractor

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Custom Homes

SECOND PLACE- A. D. Baker

THIRD PLACE- Trigg Construction

Hardware Store

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Kennedy's Hardware

THIRD PLACE- Lou Nau

Heating/Cooling Sales & Service

FIRST PLACE- Mountain Aire Heating and Air Conditioning

SECOND PLACE- HE Neumann

THIRD PLACE- Johnson Boiler Works

Home Builder

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Custom Homes

SECOND PLACE- AD Baker

THIRD PLACE- AAA Homes

Home/Business Cleaning

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning

SECOND PLACE- Top Notch Cleaning

THIRD PLACE- AD Baker

Interior Design

FIRST PLACE- Lynn Buch Interiors

SECOND PLACE- Hughes Design Gallery

THIRD PLACE- Angelina Stone

Landscaping

FIRST PLACE- Nicky's Garden Center

SECOND PLACE- Top Notch Landscaping

THIRD PLACE- The Ponzani Landscape Co.

Lawn & Garden Supplier

FIRST PLACE- Marshall County Co-op

SECOND PLACE- The Ponzani Landscape Co.

Top Notch Landscaping

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Lighting Store

FIRST PLACE- Cardello Electric Supply & Lighting

SECOND PLACE- Lowes

THIRD PLACE- NONE

Lumber Store

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE-84 Lumber

THIRD PLACE- Keim Lumber

Paint Store

FIRST PLACE- Sherwin Williams

SECOND PLACE- Lowes

THIRD PLACE- Westmoreland Supply

Painter

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning & Restoration

SECOND PLACE- Karras Painting

THIRD PLACE- Joe Spangler

Patio Porch & Deck Enclosures

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Distribution

THIRD PLACE- Huffner Contracting

Plumber

FIRST PLACE- Panhandle Cleaning & Restoration

SECOND PLACE- HE Neumann

THIRD PLACE- Johnson Boiler Works

Roofing

FIRST PLACE- Kalkreuth Roofing

SECOND PLACE- Mansuetto Roofing

THIRD PLACE- Mattucci Roofing

Siding

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Distribution

THIRD PLACE- AJ Gray

Windows/Doors

FIRST PLACE- Lowes

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Distribution

THIRD PLACE- Window World

MEDICAL

Assisted Living Facility

FIRST PLACE- The Welty Home

SECOND PLACE- Elmhurst The House of Friendship

THIRD PLACE- Altenheim Retirement Community

Audiologist

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Brandon Lichtman

SECOND PLACE- Tri-State Audiology

THIRD PLACE- Davison Audiology

Behavioral Health

FIRST PLACE- Fox Run Hospital

SECOND PLACE- Northwood Health Systems

THIRD PLACE- Hillcrest

Cardiologist

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Fanning

SECOND PLACE- Dr. David Millit

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Frenn

Cardiovascular Physician

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Fanning

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Rahbar

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Shackelford

Chiropractor

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Nardone

SECOND PLACE- Bentley Chiropractor

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Terri Huls

Dentist/Orthodontist

FIRST PLACE- Gentle Dental

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Zambito

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Phillip High

Family Practice

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Mercer

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Daniel Wilson

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Comerci

Hearing Aid Center

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Brandon Lichtman

SECOND PLACE- Tri-State Audiology

THIRD PLACE- Sonotone Hearing Aid Center

Home Health Care

FIRST PLACE- VNA of Wheeling Hospital

SECOND PLACE- Just Right Home Care

THIRD PLACE- Alternative Home Health

Hospice

FIRST PLACE- Liza's Place

SECOND PLACE- Valley Hospice

THIRD PLACE- Visiting Angels

Hospital

FIRST PLACE- Wheeling Hospital

SECOND PLACE- OVMC

THIRD PLACE- EORH

Neurosurgeons

FIRST PLACE- WVU-Dr. Hargraves

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Maroon

THIRD PLACE- Dr. John Tellers

Nursing Home

FIRST PLACE- Bishop Hodges Continuous Care

SECOND PLACE- Good Shepherd Nursing Home

THIRD PLACE- Shadyside Care Center

Obstetrics & Gynecology

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Bala

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Erin Stoehr

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Coleman

Ophthalmologist

FIRST PLACE- Associates In Ophthalmology

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Bannon

THIRD PLACE- Anwar Eye Center

Optometrist

FIRST PLACE- Associates In Ophthalmology

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Dormas/Dr. Pockl

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Bannon

Oral Surgeon

FIRST PLACE- Dr. High

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Tatich

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Michael Wilcox

Orthopedic Surgeons

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Andreini

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Bob Zaleski

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Michalski

Pain Management

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Emil Nardone

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Tune

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Macedonia

Pediatrics

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Mossman

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Romano

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Archbold

Pharmacy

FIRST PLACE- CVS

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Hospital

THIRD PLACE- Rite Aid

Physical Therapy

FIRST PLACE- Wheeling Hospital

SECOND PLACE- OVMC

THIRD PLACE- Mason Rehab

Wood Rehabilitation Center

Podiatrist

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Fijalkowski

SECOND PLACE- Dr. Jason Newton

THIRD PLACE- Dr. J. Goodwin

Psychologist

FIRST PLACE- Dr. McFadden

SECOND PLACE- Hillcrest

THIRD PLACE- Dr. Nancy Georges

Rehabilitation Facility

FIRST PLACE- Belmont Rehabilitation Center

SECOND PLACE- Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center

THIRD PLACE- Bellaire Hospital

Sports Medicine

FIRST PLACE- Dr. Eddy

SECOND PLACE- John DeBlasis

THIRD PLACE- Valley Physical & Aquatic Therapy

MISCELLANEOUS

Antique Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Antiques on the Market

SECOND PLACE- The Barn

THIRD PLACE- Sibs

Apartments

FIRST PLACE- Welty Home

SECOND PLACE- Oglebay Village

THIRD PLACE- St. Paul Terrace

Appliance Sales

FIRST PLACE- Lowe's

SECOND PLACE- Duvall TV and Appliance

THIRD PLACE- Appliance Connection

Best Buy

Appliance Service

FIRST PLACE- Lowe's

SECOND PLACE- Duvall TV and Appliance

THIRD PLACE- Appliance Connection

Attorneys

FIRST PLACE- Bordas & Bordas

SECOND PLACE- Jividen Law Office

THIRD PLACE- Fitzsimmons Law Office

ATV Dealer

FIRST PLACE-#1 Snyder

SECOND PLACE- Extreme Suzuki

THIRD PLACE- Green Acres

Bakery

FIRST PLACE- Riesbecks Bakery

SECOND PLACE- Blossoms Bakeshop

THIRD PLACE- Honey Hole

Panera Bread

Banquet Hall

FIRST PLACE- Generations

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Park-White Palace

THIRD PLACE- Glessner Auditorium

Barber Shop

FIRST PLACE- Salon 2212

SECOND PLACE- Corner Barber Shop

THIRD PLACE- Family Hair Care

Bridal Shop

FIRST PLACE- David's Bridal

SECOND PLACE- Dee's Bridal

THIRD PLACE- Sorelle Bridal

Casino

FIRST PLACE- Wheeling Island Racetrack

SECOND PLACE- The Meadows Racetrack and Casino

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Caterer

FIRST PLACE- Generations

SECOND PLACE- Undo's

THIRD PLACE- Ye Olde Alpha

Cell Phone Sales/Service

FIRST PLACE- AT&T

SECOND PLACE- Verizon

THIRD PLACE- Cellular Solutions

Childcare Center

FIRST PLACE- Sikora Montessori

SECOND PLACE- Holy Family Child Care

THIRD PLACE- Miss Syd's Preschool

College/University

FIRST PLACE- West Liberty University

SECOND PLACE- West Virginia University

THIRD PLACE- Wheeling Jesuit University

Convenience Store

FIRST PLACE- Sheetz

SECOND PLACE- Convenient

THIRD PLACE- Greg's Market

Craft Store

FIRST PLACE- Crafts 2000

SECOND PLACE- Ben Franklin Crafts

THIRD PLACE- Michael's

Dance/Gymnastics School

FIRST PLACE- Turn It Out Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE- Toni Zeakes

THIRD PLACE- Burkhart Dancentre

Day Spa

FIRST PLACE- Fredrick's Day Spa Salon

SECOND PLACE- Secret Serenity Med Spa

THIRD PLACE- TheWest Spa-Oglebay

Dry Cleaner

FIRST PLACE- Tip Top

SECOND PLACE- Glo Tone-Elm Grove

THIRD PLACE- Spic & Span

Farm Supplies

FIRST PLACE- Tractor Supply

SECOND PLACE- Porterfields

THIRD PLACE- Rural King

Fashion Accessories

FIRST PLACE- NiNi's Treasures

SECOND PLACE- Macy's

THIRD PLACE- JC Penney

Fitness Center

FIRST PLACE- Howard Long Wellness

SECOND PLACE- CentreTown Fitness

THIRD PLACE- YMCA

Florist

FIRST PLACE- Wheeling Flower Shop

SECOND PLACE- Bellisima

THIRD PLACE- Elm Grove Florist

Funeral Home

FIRST PLACE- Kepner Funeral Home

SECOND PLACE- Altmeyers Funeral Home

THIRD PLACE- Grisell's Funeral Home

Furniture Store

FIRST PLACE- Value City Furniture

SECOND PLACE- Chris Miller

THIRD PLACE- Levin Furniture

Gentlemen's Club

FIRST PLACE- Jill's Gentlemen's Club

SECOND PLACE- Godfather's

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Gift Shop

FIRST PLACE- Pat's Hallmark

SECOND PLACE- NiNi's Treasures

THIRD PLACE- Cracker Barrel

Golf Course

FIRST PLACE- Arnold Palmer

Crispin (Oglebay)

SECOND PLACE- Greenbriar

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Grocery Store

FIRST PLACE- Kroger

SECOND PLACE- Riesbecks

THIRD PLACE- Greg's Market

Hair Salon

FIRST PLACE- Salon 2212

SECOND PLACE- Fredrick's Day Spa & Salon

THIRD PLACE- Vanitee's

Hot Tub & Spa Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Wallers

SECOND PLACE- Top Hat

THIRD PLACE- Lowe's

Internet Service

FIRST PLACE- Comcast

SECOND PLACE- AT&T

THIRD PLACE- Frontier

Insurance Agency

FIRST PLACE- Paull Associates

SECOND PLACE- State Farm

THIRD PLACE- Nationwide

Jeweler

FIRST PLACE- Howards Diamond

SECOND PLACE- NiNi's Treasures

THIRD PLACE- Kay Jewelers

Manufactured Homes

FIRST PLACE- AAA Homes

SECOND PLACE- Wayne Homes

THIRD PLACE- Midtown Mobile Homes

Massage Therapy

FIRST PLACE- West Spa-Oglebay

SECOND PLACE- Secret Serenity Med Spa

THIRD PLACE- Fredrick's Day Spa Salon

Mattress Store

FIRST PLACE- Sleep Outfitters

SECOND PLACE- Value City Furniture

THIRD PLACE- Chris Miller

Meat Market

FIRST PLACE- Miklas Meat Market

SECOND PLACE- Jacob & Sons Quality Meats

THIRD PLACE- Kroger (Mt. deChantal)

Motorcycle Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Valley Harley Davison

SECOND PLACE-#1 Snyder

THIRD PLACE- Black Widow Cycles

Music Store

FIRST PLACE- CA House

SECOND PLACE- Gererro's Music

THIRD PLACE- Sam Goody

Office Supplies

FIRST PLACE- Staples

SECOND PLACE- Wheeling Office Supply

THIRD PLACE- McGhee Office Supply

Party Center

FIRST PLACE- Party City

SECOND PLACE- Paper Shack

THIRD PLACE- Crafts 2000

Party Supplies Store

FIRST PLACE- Party City

SECOND PLACE- Crafts 2000

THIRD PLACE- Ben Franklin Crafts

Paper Shack

Pet Groomer

FIRST PLACE- Bow Wow Boutique

SECOND PLACE- Petco

THIRD PLACE- Happy Tails

Printing Services

FIRST PLACE- Rich and Shirley's Quick Print

SECOND PLACE- Staples

THIRD PLACE- Cardinal Business Forms

Photography

FIRST PLACE- C&S Photography

SECOND PLACE- Snap Shot Photography

THIRD PLACE- Studio C

Real Estate Agency

FIRST PLACE- Paull Associates

SECOND PLACE- First Choice Realtors

THIRD PLACE- Harvey Goodman Realtor

Retirement Community

FIRST PLACE- Welty Home

SECOND PLACE- Elmhurst House of Friendship

THIRD PLACE- Good Shepherd Nursing Home

Sporting Goods/Apparel Store

FIRST PLACE- Cabela's

SECOND PLACE- Dick's Sporting Goods

THIRD PLACE- Hole n Run

Play it Again Sports

Sports Bar

FIRST PLACE- TJ's Sports Garden

SECOND PLACE- Quaker Steak & Lube

THIRD PLACE- Buffalo Wild Wings

Swimming Pool

FIRST PLACE- Wheeling Park

SECOND PLACE- Grand Vue Park

THIRD PLACE- Four Season's Pool

Swimming Pool/Spa Dealers

FIRST PLACE- Waller Pool and Spa

SECOND PLACE- Top Hat Stoves and Pools

THIRD PLACE- Afford A Pool

Tattoo Shop

FIRST PLACE- Greg's Tattooing

SECOND PLACE- Hot Rods Tattooing

THIRD PLACE- Beautiful You

Tractor Dealer

FIRST PLACE- Knights Farm Supply

SECOND PLACE- Lashley Tractor Sales

THIRD PLACE- Sears

Travel Agency

FIRST PLACE- Uniglobe

SECOND PLACE- AAA Travel

THIRD PLACE- Liberty Travel

Tree Trimming Service

FIRST PLACE- Asplundh

SECOND PLACE- Steve's Tree Service

THIRD PLACE- Alberts Tree Service

Trophies & Awards

FIRST PLACE- Ohio Valley Awards

SECOND PLACE- Gwynn Advertising

THIRD PLACE- Creative Images

Veterinarian

FIRST PLACE- Town and Country Animal Hospital

SECOND PLACE- KEY Animal Hospital

THIRD PLACE- New Horizon-Dr. Moore

Vocational School

FIRST PLACE- Belmont College

SECOND PLACE- Scott College

THIRD PLACE-NONE

RESTAURANT CATEGORIES

Breakfast

FIRST PLACE- Bob Evans

SECOND PLACE- Cracker Barrel

THIRD PLACE- Sonny Boy

Chinese

FIRST PLACE- Golden Chopsticks

SECOND PLACE- Happy Garden

THIRD PLACE- Silver Chopsticks

Fast Food

FIRST PLACE- Subway

SECOND PLACE- McDonalds

THIRD PLACE- Wendy's

Homestyle Cooking

FIRST PLACE- Mehlman's Cafeteria

SECOND PLACE- Quinets Court

THIRD PLACE- Ye Olde Alpha

Italian

FIRST PLACE- Greco's

SECOND PLACE- Undo's Family Restaurant

THIRD PLACE- Olive Garden

Japanese

FIRST PLACE- Fusion

SECOND PLACE- Golden Chopsticks

THIRD PLACE- Osaka Steakhouse

Lunch

FIRST PLACE- Coleman's Fish Market

SECOND PLACE- Cheddar's

THIRD PLACE- Generations

Pizza

FIRST PLACE- Dicarlos Elm Grove

SECOND PLACE- Defelice Brothers Pizza

THIRD PLACE- DiCarlo's (downtown)

Ribs

FIRST PLACE- Dee Jay's Ribs

SECOND PLACE- Damon's

THIRD PLACE- Abbey's Restaurant

Seafood

FIRST PLACE- Coleman's Fish Market

SECOND PLACE- Red Lobster

THIRD PLACE- Metropolitan City Grill

Service

FIRST PLACE- Ye Olde Alpha

SECOND PLACE- Coleman's Fish Market

Mehlman's Cafeteria

THIRD PLACE-NONE

Steaks

FIRST PLACE- Longhorn Steakhouse

SECOND PLACE- Outback Steakhouse

THIRD PLACE- West Texas Roadhouse

Value

FIRST PLACE- Cheddars

SECOND PLACE- Longhorn Steakhouse

THIRD PLACE- Mehlman's Cafeteria

Wings

FIRST PLACE- Drover's Inn

SECOND PLACE-19th Hole

THIRD PLACE- Buffalo Wild Wings

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: