Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Big 12 standings, Week 3

September 16, 2012
The Intelligencer / Wheeling News-Register

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
TCU1020620766
Iowa St.0000308432
Kansas St.00003013843
Texas Tech00003015130
Texas00003014848
Baylor00002010747
Oklahoma0000209320
West Virginia00002011146
Oklahoma St.00002118783
Kansas01620126162
___
Saturday's Games
TCU 20, Kansas 6
Oklahoma St. 65, Louisiana-Lafayette 24
West Virginia 42, James Madison 12
Texas Tech 49, New Mexico 14
Kansas St. 35, North Texas 21
Baylor 48, Sam Houston St. 23
Iowa St. 37, W. Illinois 3
Texas 66, Mississippi 31
Friday's Games
Baylor at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 22
Virginia at TCU, Noon
Maryland at West Virginia, Noon
Kansas at N. Illinois, 3:30 p.m.
Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 7:50 p.m.

 
 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: